1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Jake Carter
Name: Jesse White
Ring Name(s): Jesse White, Jake Carter
From: Denver, Colorado
Date of Birth: April 19, 1986
Working For: NXT Wrestling
Mini Biography: With the blood of a wrestling legend coursing through his veins, Jake Carter began his professional wrestling career in 2009 in Japan under the tutelage of his father, Big Van Vader. Spending two years studying the technical craft, Carter's focus then centered on the grandest stage of them all. Signing a developmental contract with the WWE in spring of 2011, Carter would then make his FCW television debut nearly a year later on March 18, 2012 - a day after he and his former tag team partner, Corey Graves, managed to win the Florida Tag Team Titles. Holding the title for 92 days, the team would then fall apart at a house show in early July, stationing Carter as a single's competitor. Currently helping redefine "the ultimate package," all the while being your Girlfriend's Favorite, Jake Carter is destined for greatness, and his climb has just now begun
Booking Information
Email: Jessewhite426@gmail.com
Site of the Month

Summer-Rae.Org
The first site dedicated to NXT diva Summer Rae
Affiliates

Ever seen Jake in action and managed to get some good photographs or videos? Would you also like to share your experiences on meeting him or sharing any up-and-coming news about the FCW star? Then send your donation in to jakecarternet@live.com and you will be given full credit for your donation!
Site Statistics
Owners: Malorie and Samantha
Opened: July 2012
Host: Flaunt
Listed: Get Chained
hits
Disclaimer
While Jake-Carter.Net is affiliated with Jake Carter. Jake-Carter.Net is not affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment, Florida Championship Wrestling, NXT Wrestling and/or any other wrestling organization Jake Carter has worked for. All media found on this site is copyright to Jake-Carter.Net, if not credited. No copyright infringement is intended. All photos are being used under the fair copyright law 107.

Related links
Home > Florida Championship Wrestling > Show Candids > House Shows > 2012 > August 11th

Posted by samandmal, September 14th, 2014, Gallery, Comment?

Related Links
Home > NXT Wrestling > Show Candids > TV Tapings > 2013 > February 21st

Posted by samandmal, July 30th, 2014, Uncategorized, Comment?

From what looks to be a Tampa house show against Chad Baxter

Posted by samandmal, June 8th, 2014, flashback, NXT, Comment?

Related Links
Home > Official Photos > Instagram > Jake

Posted by samandmal, May 9th, 2014, Gallery, Comment?
Posted by samandmal, April 9th, 2014, Gallery, Comment?